The Clox Box

because random rocks.

Fridays are either joyful and awesome or rough and crappy. Let's make it better either way with CUTENESS.

Alpacas.



Hella cute. In addition to being adorable and spitting on folks, alpacas have some of the nicest coats to turn into wool. So soft and warm.



Silly beasties.

How about some bunny show jumping?



Bunny show jumping. Fuck your horses, this is where it's at.

14 Response for the "Cute for Friday."

  1. hahaha, those animals look fun. ^_^

  2. Awww! I want a bunny. Those alpacas jumping looked really strange...
    Adorable. :D Thanks for the cuteness.

  3. The long necks make everything they do look hilarious!

  4. Nice layout man! and fuck yeah bunnies are awesome

  5. We had a pair of alpacas in college, funniest things ever.

  6. alpacas are the weirdest looking things

  7. I still say they are Llamas!

  8. So cute!

  9. awww so cute!

  10. Ahhh fuck. More cute stuff...

  11. bunny hopping.. this is awesome.. and cute.. and awesome.. but cute..

  12. Yay, Alpacas rules :3

  13. Why is your blog so fun to read? :)

    http://tornadojackson.blogspot.com/

  14. Alapaca out of fucking nowhere!

Post a Comment

    Nice new layout?